|
Year |
Appeared |
Passed |
Fail |
Boys(%) |
Girls(%) |
Total(%) |
||||||
|
Boys |
Girls |
Total |
Boys |
Girls |
Total |
Boys |
Girls |
Total |
||||
|
2026 |
73 |
46 |
119 |
72 |
46 |
118 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
98.63 % |
100.00 % |
99.15 % |
|
2025 |
60 |
60 |
120 |
60 |
60 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
|
2024 |
40 |
58 |
98 |
40 |
58 |
98 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
|
2023 |
62 |
56 |
118 |
61 |
56 |
117 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
98.39 % |
100.00 % |
99.15 % |
|
2022 |
57 |
69 |
126 |
55 |
68 |
123 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
96.49 % |
98.55 % |
97.62 % |
|
2021 |
55 |
69 |
124 |
55 |
69 |
124 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
|
2020 |
52 |
66 |
118 |
52 |
65 |
117 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
100.00 % |
98.49 % |
99.15 % |
|
2019 |
61 |
58 |
119 |
54 |
58 |
112 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
89.00 % |
100.00 % |
94.00 % |
|
2018 |
57 |
63 |
120 |
56 |
62 |
118 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
98.00 % |
98.00 % |
98.00 % |
|
2017 |
76 |
46 |
122 |
72 |
46 |
118 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
95.00% |
100.00% |
97.00% |
|
2016 |
62 |
47 |
109 |
62 |
47 |
109 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2015 |
62 |
41 |
103 |
58 |
41 |
99 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
94.00% |
100.00% |
96.00% |
|
2014 |
105 |
76 |
181 |
104 |
75 |
179 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
99.00% |
99.00% |
99.00% |
|
2013 |
99 |
75 |
174 |
95 |
75 |
170 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
96.00% |
100.00% |
98.00% |
|
2012 |
90 |
84 |
174 |
88 |
83 |
171 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
98.00% |
99.00% |
98.00% |
|
2011 |
98 |
79 |
177 |
98 |
79 |
177 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2010 |
93 |
89 |
182 |
92 |
88 |
180 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
99.00% |
99.00% |
99.00% |
|
2009 |
104 |
109 |
213 |
104 |
107 |
211 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
100.00% |
98.00% |
99.00% |
|
2008 |
90 |
100 |
190 |
89 |
98 |
187 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
99.00% |
98.00% |
98.00% |
|
2007 |
87 |
83 |
170 |
86 |
81 |
167 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
99.00% |
98.00% |
98.00% |
|
2006 |
113 |
82 |
195 |
112 |
80 |
192 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
99.00% |
98.00% |
98.00% |
Section:-Higher
Secondary (Science)-Gujarati
Std: 12 - Sci
|
Year |
Appeared |
Passed |
Fail |
Boys(%) |
Girls(%) |
Total(%) |
||||||
|
Boys |
Girls |
Total |
Boys |
Girls |
Total |
Boys |
Girls |
Total |
||||
|
2026 |
31 |
37 |
68 |
31 |
34 |
65 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
100.00 % |
91.89 % |
95.58 % |
|
2025 |
17 |
23 |
40 |
15 |
21 |
36 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
88.23 % |
91.30 % |
90.00 % |
|
2024 |
22 |
33 |
55 |
21 |
32 |
53 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
95.45 % |
96.96 % |
96.36 % |
|
2023 |
26 |
20 |
46 |
23 |
19 |
42 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
88.46 % |
95.00 % |
91.30 % |
|
2022 |
27 |
21 |
47 |
21 |
16 |
37 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
77.78 % |
76.19 % |
78.72 % |
|
2021 |
23 |
24 |
47 |
23 |
24 |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
|
2020 |
27 |
19 |
46 |
24 |
15 |
39 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
88.88 % |
78.94 % |
84.78 % |
|
2019 |
23 |
28 |
51 |
21 |
24 |
45 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
91.00 % |
86.00 % |
88.00 % |
|
2018 |
30 |
27 |
57 |
23 |
24 |
47 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
77.00 % |
89.00 % |
82.00 % |
|
2017 |
37 |
28 |
65 |
29 |
22 |
51 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
78.00% |
79.00% |
78.00% |
|
2016 |
40 |
33 |
73 |
31 |
30 |
61 |
9 |
3 |
12 |
78.00% |
91.00% |
84.00% |
|
2015 |
27 |
17 |
44 |
26 |
17 |
43 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
96.00% |
100.00% |
98.00% |
|
2014 |
37 |
34 |
71 |
37 |
34 |
71 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2013 |
32 |
34 |
66 |
31 |
33 |
64 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
97.00% |
97.00% |
97.00% |
|
2012 |
32 |
29 |
61 |
29 |
27 |
56 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
91.00% |
93.00% |
92.00% |
|
2011 |
30 |
38 |
68 |
30 |
38 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2010 |
46 |
38 |
84 |
46 |
38 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2009 |
41 |
50 |
91 |
39 |
49 |
88 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
95.00% |
98.00% |
97.00% |
|
2008 |
58 |
27 |
85 |
58 |
27 |
85 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2007 |
34 |
30 |
64 |
34 |
30 |
64 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2006 |
30 |
26 |
56 |
29 |
26 |
55 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
97.00% |
100.00% |
98.00% |
Section:-Higher Secondary (General)-Gujarati
Std: 12 - Gen
|
Year |
Appeared |
Passed |
Fail |
Boys(%) |
Girls(%) |
Total(%) |
||||||
|
Boys |
Girls |
Total |
Boys |
Girls |
Total |
Boys |
Girls |
Total |
||||
|
2026 |
22 |
30 |
52 |
22 |
30 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
|
2025 |
34 |
27 |
61 |
34 |
27 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
|
2024 |
26 |
34 |
60 |
26 |
34 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
|
2023 |
19 |
44 |
63 |
19 |
44 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
|
2022 |
21 |
44 |
65 |
16 |
39 |
55 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
76.19 % |
88.64 % |
84.62 % |
|
2021 |
27 |
37 |
64 |
27 |
37 |
64 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
|
2020 |
22 |
39 |
61 |
20 |
39 |
59 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
90.90 % |
100.00 % |
100.00 % |
|
2019 |
36 |
26 |
62 |
33 |
23 |
56 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
92.00 % |
88.00 % |
90.00 % |
|
2018 |
33 |
28 |
61 |
26 |
26 |
52 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
79.00 % |
93.00 % |
85.00 % |
|
2017 |
29 |
34 |
63 |
26 |
33 |
59 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
90.00% |
97.00% |
94.00% |
|
2016 |
28 |
39 |
67 |
24 |
36 |
60 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
86.00% |
92.00% |
90.00% |
|
2015 |
25 |
26 |
51 |
25 |
25 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
100.00% |
96.00% |
98.00% |
|
2014 |
23 |
28 |
51 |
22 |
28 |
50 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
96.00% |
100.00% |
98.00% |
|
2013 |
21 |
35 |
56 |
20 |
33 |
53 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
95.00% |
94.00% |
95.00% |
|
2012 |
20 |
33 |
53 |
20 |
33 |
53 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2011 |
23 |
40 |
63 |
23 |
40 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2010 |
20 |
41 |
61 |
20 |
40 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
100.00% |
98.00% |
98.00% |
|
2009 |
19 |
27 |
46 |
19 |
27 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2008 |
19 |
35 |
54 |
19 |
35 |
54 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2007 |
30 |
31 |
61 |
30 |
31 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
|
2006 |
22 |
37 |
59 |
22 |
37 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100.00% |
100.00% |
100.00% |
No comments:
Post a Comment